Advertisements
- promotion: Brave Combat Federation (Brave CF)
- title: “Brave 6: Kazakhstan”
- venue: Almaty Arena, Almaty, Kazakhstan
- date: April 29, 2017
- cage announcer: Carlos Kremer
- color commentator: Nate Quarry
- play-by-play commentator: Cyrus Fees
PRELIMINARY CARD
- Berik Shinalyev (Kazakhstan) vs Yerbol Kozhanov (Kazakhstan)
- DIVISION: Featherweight
- WINNER: BERIK SHINALYEV
- METHOD: Submission via Rear-Naked Choke
- TIME AND ROUND: 3:19 of Round 2
- REFEREE: Axel Vankimmenade
- Teimur Zhaparov (Kazakhstan) vs Amirchan Saidjalolov (Tajikistan)
- DIVISION: Bantamweight
- WINNER: TEIMUR ZHAPAROV
- METHOD: Submission via Armbar
- TIME AND ROUND: 3:30 of Round 2
- REFEREE: Scott Manhardt
MAIN CARD
- Igor Zhirkov (Kazakhstan) vs Kuanysh Shrynbekov (Kazakhstan)
- DIVISION: Featherweight
- WINNER: IGOR ZHIRKOV
- METHOD: Submission via Arm-Triangle Choke
- TIME AND ROUND: 4:55 of Round 1
- REFEREE: Axel Vankimmenade
- Rufat Asadov (Azerbaijan) vs Ikram Aliskerov (Russia)
- DIVISION: Middleweight
- WINNER: IKRAM ALISKEROV
- METHOD: Submission via Guillotine Choke
- TIME AND ROUND: 4:00 of Round 1
- REFEREE: Scott Manhardt
- Mariya Agapova (Kazakhstan) vs Yulia Litvinceva (Russia)
- DIVISION: Women’s Flyweight
- WINNER: MARIYA AGAPOVA
- METHOD: Technical Knockout via Punches
- TIME AND ROUND: 2:15 of Round 1
- REFEREE: Axel Vankimmenade
- Erik Carlsson (Sweden) vs Gadzhimusa Gaziev (Russia)
- DIVISION: Lightweight
- WINNER: ERIK CARLSSON
- METHOD: Knockout via Knee to the Body
- TIME AND ROUND: 3:13 of Round 1
- REFEREE: Scott Manhardt
- Zhuman Zhumabekov (Kazakhstan) vs Anatoliy Kondratyev (Russia)
- DIVISION: Bantamweight
- WINNER: ANATOLIY KONDRATYEV
- METHOD: Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
- ROUNDS: 3
- REFEREE: Axel Vankimmenade
- Mohammad Fakhreddine (Lebanon) vs Lucasz Witos (Poland)
- DIVISION: Catchweight (81kg)
- WINNER: MOHAMMAD FAKHREDDINE
- METHOD: Technical Knockout via Punches
- TIME AND ROUND: 4:24 of Round 1
- REFEREE: Scott Manhardt
co-main event
- Habiti Tuerxunbieke (China) vs Orkhan Mamedov (Azerbaijan)
- DIVISION: Lightweight
- WINNER: HABITI TUERXUNBIEKE
- METHOD: Knockout via Punch
- TIME AND ROUND: 4:51 of Round 1
- REFEREE: Axel Vankimmenade
main event
- Eldar Eldarov (Russia) vs Henrique Rasputin (Brazil)
- DIVISION: Lightweight
- WINNER: ELDAR ELDAROV
- METHOD: Technical Knockout via Elbows
- TIME AND ROUND: 3:52 of Round 1
- REFEREE: Scott Manhardt
cancelled bouts:
- flyweight (amateur): Berik Shinailyev (Kazakhstan) vs Rahimov Ulan (Kazakhstan)
- welterweight: Leonardo Macarrão (Brazil) vs Mohammad Fakhreddine (Lebanon)
One thought on “‘Brave 6: Kazakhstan’ results: Eldar Eldarov vs Henrique Rasputin in Almaty, Kazakhstan”