beauty pageants

Asian Supermodel Contest winners

 

Asian Supermodel Contest (Facebook/Asian Supermodel Contest)

Asian Supermodel Contest (Facebook/Asian Supermodel Contest)

*This is under construction. Please inform us in the comment section if you have information not included here. 

 

1st Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: May 27, 2006
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China
  • Candidates:
  1. Wang Hui (China)
  2. Yao Lan (China)
  3. (South Korea)

 

  • Special Awards:
  1. T-stage Performance Award:
  2. Best Stature Award: Yao Lan (China)
  3. International Friendship Award: (South Korea)

 

  • Winners:
  1. Champion:
  2. 1st Runner-Up:
  3. 2nd Runner-up:

 

2nd Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: 2007
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China

 

  • Candidates:

 

  • Winners:
  1. Champion:
  2. 1st Runner-Up:
  3. 2nd Runner-up

 

3rd Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: May 26, 2008
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China
  • Candidates:
  1. Abby Cruz (Philippines)
  2. Arci Muñoz (Philippines)
  3. Jo Aram (South Korea)
  4. Kimika Kobayashi (Japan)
  5. Ratih Kartika (Indonesia)
  6. Rhea Nakpil (Philippines)
  7. Rhian Ramos (Philippines)
  8. Steph Henares (Philippines)

 

  • Special Awards:
  1. Vitality Award: Rhian Ramos (Philippines)
  2. Miss International Friendship: Arci Muñoz (Philippines)

 

  • Top 10
  1. Jo Aram (South Korea)
  2. Kimika Kobayashi (Japan)
  3. Ratih Kartika (Indonesia)
  4. Rhian Ramos (Philippines)
  5. Steph Henares (Philippines)
  6. Zhang Shuyang (China)

 

  • Winners
  1. Champion: Zhang Shuyang (China)
  2. 1st Runner-Up: Jo Aram (South Korea)
  3. 2nd Runner-Up: Ratih Kartika (Indonesia)
  4. 2nd Runner-Up: Kimika Kobayashi (Japan)

 

4th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: July 26, 2009
  • Venue: Nanning, China
  • Candidates:
  1. Jeon Byeol Nim (South Korea)
  2. Nguyen Hong Nhung (Vietnam)
  3. Nguyen Ngoc Oanh (Vietnam)
  4. Nguyen Phuong Mai (Vietnam)
  5. Uyanga Ochirbat (Mongolia)
  6. Zhang Yu (China)

 

  • Winners:
  1. Champion: Zhang Yu (China)
  2. 1st Runner-Up: Uyanga Ochirbat (Mongolia)
  3. 2nd Runner-Up: Jeon Byeol Nim (South Korea)
  4. 3rd Runner-Up: Nguyen Ngoc Oanh (Vietnam)

 

5th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: September 3, 2010
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China
  • Judges:
  1. GMA Artist Center head Ida Henares (Philippines)
  2. Korea Model Center International chairman Toh Shin Woo (South Korea)
  3. Japan Modeling Agencies Association director Momose Kyo (Japan)
  4. Japan Oscar Promotion Co., Ltd. CEO Suzuki Seiji (Japan)
  5. Supermodel Kim Ulia (South Korea)
  6. journalist and TV producer Sun Jianying (China)
  7. Tencent Internal Portal Department director Jiang Hao (China)
  • Candidates:
  1. Bianca Paz (Philippines)
  2. Cheng Yijia (China)
  3. Gwen Ruais  (Philippines)
  4. Jeong You Sun (South Korea)
  5. Mariana Del Rio (Philippines)

 

  • Special Awards:
  1. Best Energy Award – No.15 李智慧 (Malaysia)
  2. Best Body Award – No.22 楚塞薇 (Burma)
  3. Best Catwalk Award: Bianca Paz (Philippines)
  4. Miss Photogenic:  Gwen Ruais  (Philippines)
  5. Media Attention Award – No.33 李春雪 (China)

 

  • Winners
  1. Champion: Cheng Yijia (China)
  2. 1st Runner-Up: Jeong You Sun (South Korea)
  3. 2nd Runner-Up: Mariana Del Rio (Philippines)

 

6th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: September 5, 2011
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China
  • Contestants:
  1. Pandey Shradha (India)
  2. Sejwal Ankita (India)
  3. Layal Bobby (India)
  4. Nimura Natumi (Japan)
  5. Matsukawa Kurumi (Japan)
  6. Horiguti Tihiro (Japan)
  7. Otomo Mizuki (Japan)
  8. Nohira Risa (Japan)
  9. Lee Han Sol (South Korea)
  10. Lee Soo Jung (South Korea)
  11. Lim Jieun (South Korea)
  12. Choi Rira (South Korea)
  13. Park Min Hee (South Korea)
  14. How Feics Lan (Malaysia)
  15. Yuen Sze Jia (Malaysia)
  16. Melissa Wong Li Tin (Malaysia)
  17. Batbayar Nominerdene (Mongolia)
  18. Oyunbaatar Ariunzul (Mongolia)
  19. Tumenjargal Tuyamma (Mongolia)
  20. Bianca Cruz (Philippines)
  21. Kimberly Tan (Philippines)
  22. Bela Padilla (Philippines)
  23. Gabitova Ilmira (Bashkir)
  24. Aitkulova Aigul (Bashkir)
  25. Aitkulova Gulsum (Bashkir)
  26. Karnviriyokul Sutinee (Thailand)
  27. Veeraphong Vasinee (Thailand)
  28. Triworapan Kalanatcha (Thailand)
  29. Nguyen Hang Nga (Vietnam)
  30. Nguyen Tran Huyen My (Vietnam)
  31. Mai Yen Mi (Vietnam)
  32. Xin Ray (China)
  33. Zhang Yu (China)
  34. Zhu Wei (China)
  35. Wang Shuli (China)
  36. Zhao Yanyang (China)

 

  • Special Awards:
  1. Best Catwalk: Zhang Yu (China)
  2. Miss Photogenic: Nguyen Tran Huyen My (Vietnam)
  3. Media Attention Award: Gabitora Ilmira (Bashkir)
  4. Media Darling Award: Bela Padilla (Philippines)
  5. Miss International Friendship: Bela Padilla (Philippines)

 

  • Winners:
  1. Champion: Xin Ray (China)
  2. 1st Runner-Up: Triworapan Kalanatcha (Thailand)
  3. 2nd Runner-Up: Batbayar Nominerdene (Mongolia)

 

7th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: September 29, 2012
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China
  • Candidates:
  1. Lan Khue (Vietnam)
  2. Shu Ya Xie (China)
  3. Shu Ya Xie (China)

 

  • Special Awards:
  1. Miss Photogenic: Lan Khue (Vietnam)

 

  • Winners:
  1. Champion: Shu Ya Xie (China)
  2. 1st Runner-Up: Lee Myeong Jin (South Korea)
  3. 2nd Runner-Up: Lan Khue (Vietnam)

 

8th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: July 14, 2013
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China
  • Candidates:
  1. Annalise (Australia)
  2. Hultgren Jessie Lee (Australia)
  3. Lei Shuhan (China)
  4. Dulmaa Bolorbaatar (Mongolia)
  5. Sadanun Balenciaga (Thailand)
  6. Hyein Lee (Korea)
  7. Natalia Dundenkova (Russia)
  8. Phan Hoang Thu (Vietnam)
  9. Nguyen Dieu Linh (Vietnam)

 

  • Special Awards:
  1. Miss Photogenic: Sadanun Balenciaga (Thailand)

 

  • Winners:
  1. Champion: Hyein Lee (Korea)
  2. 1st Runner-Up: Lei Shuhan (China)
  3. 2nd Runner-Up: Natalia Dundenkova (Russia)

 

9th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: September 25, 2014
  • Venue: Nanning, Guangxi, China
  • Candidates:
  1. OlgaKilemnik (Russia)
  2. Oksana Prokopchuk (Russia)
  3. Huo Jialin (China)
  4. Avianca Bohm (New Zealand)
  5. Gulnaz Khusainova (Bashkir)
  6. Gulnaz Kutluzamanova (Bashkir)
  • Special Awards:
  • Winners:
  1. Champion:
  2. 1st Runner-Up:
  3. 2nd Runner-Up:
  4. 3rd Runner-Up:

 

10th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: 2015
  • Venue:
  • Candidates:

Male Model Group

  1. Amano Masahide (Japan)
  2. Chinzorig (Mongolia)
  3. Keegan Ian Melville (New Zealand)
  4. Kim Tak Hyun (South Korea)
  5. Prateek Jain (India)
  6. Sergei (Russia)
  7. Tan Chee Yuen (Malaysia)
  8. Timur Sakhautdinov (Bashkir)
  9. Zhang Lei (China)
  10. (Thailand)

Female Model Group

  1. Alina (Russia)
  2. Chalita (Thailand)
  3. Chun Soo In (South Korea)
  4. Diana Zubairova (Bashkir)
  5. Loren Maree Marvin (New Zealand)
  6. Ssmile Hyatt (India)
  7. Solongo-Uyanga (Mongolia)
  8. Sugano Haruka (Japan)
  9. Tan Yee Wei (Malaysia)
  10. Xu Wanting (China)
  • Special Awards:
  • Winners:

Male Model Group

  • Champion: Prateek Jain (India)
  • First Runner-Up: Keegan Melville (New Zealand)
  • Second Runner-Up: Zhang Lei (China)

Female Model Group

  • Champion: Xu Wanting (China)
  • First Runner-Up: Sugano Haruka (Japan)
  • Second Runner-Up: Chun Soo In (South Korea)

 

11th Asian Supermodel Contest

  • Date: December 16, 2017
  • Venue: Imperial Palace, Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
  • Candidates: 27
  1. Alena Konstantinova (Uzbekistan)
  2. Amreet Kaur (Malaysia)
  3. Chenaya Aston (Australia)
  4. Chen Yihsin (Taiwan)
  5. Feng Kaiyi (Hong Kong)
  6. Hayley McCrindle (New Zealand)
  7. Huang Wanyu (Taiwan)
  8. Jo Yeon Hee (South Korea)
  9. Kelly Yeap (Malaysia)
  10. Klea Pineda (Philippines)
  11. Kristina Azizova (Uzbekistan)
  12. Ksenia Novačuk (Russia)
  13. Maria Epifanova (Russia)
  14. Mili Soni (India)
  15. Namuunzul Altangerel (Mongolia)
  16. Nantaporn Chaiwirattana (Thailand)
  17. Nive Dita (India)
  18. Oh Sebin (South Korea)
  19. Rio Taniguchi (Japan)
  20. Sakai Yuka (Japan)
  21. Saranratch Saetiao (Thailand)
  22. Sienna Harvey (Australia)
  23. Su Siqi (China)
  24. Tashi Levett (New Zealand)
  25. Ujin Munkhbaatar (Mongolia)
  26. Wong Yimchit (Hong Kong)
  27. Yue Han (China)
  • Top 16
  1. Amreet Kaur (Malaysia)
  2. Feng Kaiyi (Hong Kong)
  3. Kelly Yeap (Malaysia)
  4. Kristina Azizova (Uzbekistan)
  5. Ksenia Novačuk (Russia)
  6. Maria Epifanova (Russia)
  7. Mili Soni (India)
  8. Namuuzul Altangerel (Mongolia)
  9. Nantaporn Chaiwirattana (Thailand)
  10. Oh Sebin (South Korea)
  11. Rio Taniguchi (Japan)
  12. Sakai Yuka (Japan)
  13. Sienna Harvey (Australia)
  14. Su Siqi (China)
  15. Wong Yimchit (Hong Kong)
  16. Yue Han (China)
  • Special Awards:
  1. Miss Photogenic: Klea Pineda (Philippines)
  2. Best Performance: Chen Yihsin (Taiwan)
  3. Best Body: Jo Yeon Hee (South Korea)
  4. Best Potential: Chenaya Aston (Australia)
  5. Miss International Friendship: Tashi Levett (New Zealand)
  • Winners:
  1. Champion: Yue Han (China)
  2. 1st Runners-Up: Su Siqi (China), Ksenia Novačuk (Russia)
  3. 2nd Runners-Up: Kelly Yeap (Malaysia), Mili Soni (India), Oh Sebin (South Korea)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.