beauty pageants

Misters of Filipinas 2019 results: Philippines’ new Mister International, Man of the World, Mister Model Worldwide, Mister Tourism and Culture Universe, Mister Model of the Universe

Misters of Filipinas

  • Beauty Pageant: Misters of Filipinas 2019
  • Edition: 7th
  • Date: September 21, 2019
  • Venue: Fill Oil Flying V Center, San Juan City, Metro Manila, Philippines
  • Hosts: Erika Pangan, Ganielle Krishnan
  • Performers:
  • Number of candidates: 22

Candidates

  1. Ramil Paleje, 22, Guinobatan, Albay
  2. Kyle Sean Sallidao, 20, Baguio City
  3. Tommy Penaflor, 25, Bataan
  4. Julius Christian David Buenafe, 28, Biliran
  5. Matthew Louie Arbole, 25, Pangantucan, Bukidnon
  6. Joy Jerome Garcia Evangelista, 26, Hagonoy, Bulacan
  7. Arjun Gange, 28, Caloocan City, Metro Manila
  8. Kevin Jay Secoya, 22, Cebu City
  9. Gianluca Lanta, 21, Filipino community in Italy
  10. Yas Pangandaman, 23, Iligan City
  11. Ruben Segundo, 26, Isabela
  12. Lexter Akihiro Julian, 24, Laguna
  13. Louie Anciado Lapenas, 29, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila
  14. Bonjour Veloso Adasa, 20, Misamis Oriental
  15. Jade Anthony Dulay, 25, Angeles City, Pampanga
  16. Jesus Norbert Macaraeg, 23, Malasiqui, Pangasinan
  17. Vandave Paragas, 20, Pasig City, Metro Manila
  18. Peter Mendijar, 26, San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan
  19. Levin Arguelles, 22, Tarlac City
  20. Joseph Xavier Pili, 24, Tabaco City, Albay
  21. Ain James Vega, 23, Filipino community in the United States
  22. Joshua Feliminano, 24, Castellejos, Zambales

Judges

  1. Jackub Jurcak (Mr. Czech Republic 2019 2nd runner-up, Man of the World 2019 3rd runner-up)
  2. Dr. Chad Fabular
  3. Luis Yanga (L’Oreal Philippines general manager)
  4. Franki Russell (“Pinoy Big Brother” batch 4 2019 housemate)
  5. Raymund Romero Erig (Sha-Wraps president)
  6. Jose Mari R. Abacan (GMA Network first vice president for program management)
  7. Nikki Leon (AVON Philippines)
  8. Maureen Montagne (Miss Eco International 2019 first runner-up)
  9. Somnang Alyna (Miss Universe Cambodia 2019)
  10. Rafael Russell (actor)
  11. Jay Samonte (David Salon senior stylist)
  12. Carlo Morris Galang (Prime Event Productions Philippines Foundation Inc. president)

Special Awards

(in order of announcement)

  1. Mister Anytime Fitness: Tommy Penaflor (Bataan)
  2. L’Oreal Techni ART’s Choice: Tommy Penaflor (Bataan)
  3. Best in Talent: Tommy Penaflor (Bataan)
  4. Best in Regional Costume: Levin Arguelles (Tarlac City)
  5. Mister Congeniality: Joy Jerome Garcia Evangelista (Hagonoy, Bulacan)
  6. Mister David Salon: Vandave Paragas (Pasig City, Metro Manila)
  7. Mister Camaya Coast: Jesus Norbert Macaraeg (Malasiqui, Pangasinan)
  8. Mister Aqua Mineral: Joshua Feliminano (Castellejos, Zambales)
  9. Best in Resorts Wear: Tommy Penaflor (Bataan)
  10. Best in Swimwear: Peter Mendijar (San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan)
  11. Missosology Choice Award: Tommy Penaflor (Bataan)
  12. Men’s Club by AVON Choice Award: Gianluca Lanta (Filipino community in Italy)
  13. Sha-Wraps’ Video Challenge Winner: Vandave Paragas (Pasig City, Metro Manila)
  14. Sha-Wraps’ Photo Challenge Winner: Jade Anthony Dulay
  15. Mister Go Hotel: Vandave Paragas (Pasig City, Metro Manila)
  16. Fabular Dental Clinic’s Best in Smile: Gianluca Lanta (Filipino community in Italy)
  17. Mister Personality: Kyle Sean Sallidao (Baguio City)
  18. Mister Photogenic: Levin Arguelles (Tarlac City)
  19. Prime Events Productions Philippines Foundation Inc. (PEPPF) Ambassadors: Bonjour Veloso Adasa (Misamis Oriental), Jesus Norbert Macaraeg (Malasiqui, Pangasinan), Jade Anthony Dulay (Angeles City, Pampanga)
  20. Best in Formal Wear: Levin Arguelles (Tarlac City)
  21. People’s Choice Award: Kevin Jay Secoya (Cebu City)
  22. Sha-Wraps’ Ambassador: Tommy Peñaflor (Bataan)

Top 15

(in order of announcement)

  1. Kevin Jay Secoya (Cebu City)
  2. Ain James Vega (Filipino community in the United States)
  3. Levin Arguelles (Tarlac City)
  4. Ramil Paleje (Guinobatan, Albay)
  5. Jesus Norbert Macaraeg (Malasiqui, Pangasinan)
  6. Yas Pangandaman (Iligan City)
  7. Joshua Feliminano (Castellejos, Zambales)
  8. Peter Mendijar (San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan)
  9. Gianluca Lanta (Filipino community in Italy)
  10. Jade Anthony Dulay (Angeles City, Pampanga)
  11. Vandave Paragas (Pasig City, Metro Manila)
  12. Arjun Gange (Caloocan City, Metro Manila)
  13. Bonjour Veloso Adasa (Misamis Oriental)
  14. Joseph Xavier Pili (Tabaco City, Albay)
  15. Tommy Penaflor (Bataan)

Winners

Designation Outgoing King (2018) Newly Crowned King (2019)
2nd Runner-up Ruben Anthony Timbol Bonjour Veloso Adasa (Misamis Oriental)
1st Runner-up Federico Palejon Joseph Xavier Pili (Tabaco City, Albay)
Mister Ocean Philippines Casius Panopio N/A
Mister Model of the Universe Philippines N/A Kevin Jay Secoya (Cebu City)
Mister Tourism and Culture Universe Philippines Yves Campos* Vandave Paragas (Pasig City, Metro Manila)
Mister Model Worldwide Philippines Carlo Pasion Gianluca Lanta (Filipino community in Italy)
Mister International Philippines Kevin Baloaloa Levin Arguelles (Tarlac City)
Man of the World Philippines John Paul Ocat Tommy Peñaflor (Bataan)

*Mister Supranational Philippines 2017 (Misters of Filipinas 2017)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.