- Promotion: BRAVE Combat Federation (BRAVE CF), Bulldog Fight Night
- Title: “BRAVE CF 37“
- Venue: Stockholm, Sweden
- Date: August 1, 2020
- Number of bouts: 8
|
WEIGH-INS
|
- Welterweight: Ahouzi Kouame (76.5 kg) vs Mohamad Zarey (77.3 kg)
- Lightweight: Seyyed Masoud Derekeh (70.2 kg) vs Hamid Sadid (69.9 kg)
- Strawweight: Bianca Antman (52.6 kg) vs Veera Nykanen (51.9 kg)
- Featherweight: Michael Deiga-Scheck (66.1 kg) vs Fernando Flores (66 kg)
- Catchweight (100 kg): Anton Turkalj (97 kg) vs Athanasios Chergkeletzis (99.2 kg)
- Bantamweight: Muhammad Mokaev (61.2 kg) vs Glenn McVeigh (64 kg)
- Heavyweight: Irman Smajic (119.6 kg) vs Fatih Aktas (108.4 kg)
- Welterweight: Louis Glismann (79.4 kg) vs Henri Lintula (79.5 kg)
|
FIGHT NIGHT
|
Bout # |
FIGHTERS
|
Division |
Red Corner (Country) |
Blue Corner (Country) |
MAIN CARD
|
1
|
Ahouzi Kouame (France) |
Mohamad “The Kurdish Gorilla” Zarey (Norway) |
Welterweight |
- REFEREE: Declan Larkin
- WINNER: MOHAMED ZAREY
- METHOD: Submission via Heel Hook
- TIME AND ROUND: Round 1
|
2
|
Seyyed Masoud Derekeh (Sweden) |
Hamid Sadid (Afghanistan / Sweden) |
Lightweight |
- REFEREE:
- WINNER: HAMID SADID
- METHOD: Technical Knockout via Punches
- TIME AND ROUND: 1:37 of Round 1
|
3
|
Bianca Antman (Sweden) |
Veera Nykanen (Finland) |
Strawweight |
- REFEREE: Kevin Sataki
- WINNER: BIANCA ANTMAN
- METHOD: Knockout via Head Kick
- TIME AND ROUND: 1:37 of Round 3
|
4
|
Michael “Maicon D” Deiga-Scheck (Brazil / Germany) |
Fernando “El Toro” Flores (Chile / Sweden) |
Featherweight |
- REFEREE: Declan Larkin
- WINNER: FERNANDO FLORES
- METHOD: Submission via D’Arce Choke
- TIME AND ROUND: 4:51 of Round 1
|
5
|
Anton Turkalj (Sweden) |
Athanasios Chergkeletzis (Greece) |
Catchweight (100 kg) |
- REFEREE: Kevin Sataki
- WINNER: ANTON TURKALJ
- METHOD: Technical Knockout via Punches and Elbows
- TIME AND ROUND: 1:15 of Round 1
|
6
|
Muhammad “The Punisher” Mokaev (England / Russia) |
Glenn McVeigh (Northern Ireland) |
Bantamweight |
- REFEREE: Kevin Sataki
- WINNER: MUHAMMAD MOKAEV
- METHOD: Unanimous Decision
- TIME AND ROUND: 5:00 of Round 3
|
Co-Main Event
|
7
|
Irman “The People’s Champ” Smajic (Sweden) |
Fatih Aktas (Turkey) |
Heavyweight |
- REFEREE: Declan Larkin
- WINNER: IRMAN SMAJIC
- METHOD: Unanimous Decision
- TIME AND ROUND: 5:00 of Round 3
|
Main Event
|
8
|
Louis “Spartacus” Glismann (Denmark) |
Henri Lintula (Finland) |
Welterweight |
- REFEREE: Kevin Sataki
- WINNER: LOUIS GLISMANN
- METHOD: Submission via Rear-Naked Choke
- TIME AND ROUND: 1:30 of Round 2
|
[…] was also the host of the three most recent BRAVE CF events namely “BRAVE CF 37” on August 1, 2020, “BRAVE CF 38” on August 8, 2020 and “BRAVE CF 39” on August 15, […]
LikeLike
[…] was also the host of the three most recent BRAVE CF events namely “BRAVE CF 37” on August 1, 2020, “BRAVE CF 38” on August 8, 2020 and “BRAVE CF 39” on August 15, […]
LikeLike
[…] September 5, 2020 before confirming Stockholm as the venue. The Swedish capital also hosted “BRAVE CF 37” on August 1, 2020, “BRAVE CF 38” on August 8, 2020 and “BRAVE CF 39” on August 15, […]
LikeLike