Asia

Miss World Philippines 2021 results: Michelle Dee crowns Tracy Maureen Perez in Olongapo

Advertisements
  • beauty pageant: Miss World Philippines
  • edition: 10th
  • date: October 3, 2021
  • venue: Subic Bay Exhibition and Convention Center, Subic Bay Freeport Zone, Olongapo City, Philippines
  • number of candidates: 45
  • hosts: Alyssa Muhlach, JB Saliba, Xian Lim, RJ Ledesma
  • performers: RJ Agustin
  • broadcasters: GMA Network, KTX
Advertisements

CANDIDATES

FAST-TRACK EVENT WINNERS

.

JUDGES

  1. Miguel “Migz” Zubiri (Chairman)
  2. Bong Revilla
  3. Harry Roque
  4. David Licauco
  5. Elise Joson
  6. Celeste Reyes
  7. Albert Kurniawan
  8. TJ Marquez
  9. Mike Atayde
  10. Anna Vicente
  11. Jose Mari Abacan
  12. Alvin Alegre
  13. Mitos Magsaysay
  14. Renato Lee
  15. Genevieve Christine Montano 
  16. Zambales Councilors League president

.

SPONSORS’ AWARDS

  • Miss Blue Water Day Spa: Tracy Maureen Perez (Cebu City)
  • Best Skin by Cathy Valencia: Trisha Martinez (Pila, Laguna)
  • Miss Silka: Janelle Lewis (Angeles City, Pampanga)
  • Miss Pacquiao Coffee: Riana Agatha Pangindian (Pasig City)
  • Miss Tyro Sports: Trisha Martinez (Pila, Laguna)
  • Miss Artopian Internationale: Tracy Maureen Perez (Cebu City)
  • Miss Deity Stemcell Serum: Emmanuelle Vera, (Taguig City)
  • Miss Red Hotel: Lea Macapagal (Dinalupihan, Bataan)
  • Miss Bench: Tracy Maureen Perez (Cebu City)
  • Miss GAOC: Michelle Arceo (Quezon City)
  • Miss Dermfix: Tracy Maureen Perez (Cebu City)
  • Miss We Provide: Shaila Rebortera (Cebu)
  • Miss Bench Body Best in Swimsuit: Tracy Maureen Perez (Cebu City)
  • Miss Subic: Asha Gutierrez (Taguig City)

.

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Miss Photogenic: Kathleen Paton (Aklan)
  • Best in Evening Gown: Danica Therese Dilla (Iriga City)
  • Best in National Costume: Ann Palmares (Iloilo City)

.

TOP 24

  1. Riana Agatha Pangindian (Pasig) *Bench Body Beach Beauty challenge winner
  2. Dannah Joy Tempra (Misamis Oriental) *Tyro Sorta Sports challenge winner
  3. Ganiel Akrisha Krishnan (Kawit, Cavite) *Miss Multimedia, Charity by Teviant winner
  4. Ann Palmares (Iloilo City) *Best in National Costume
  5. Michelle Arceo (Quezon City) *Miss Talent
  6. Trisha Martinez (Pila, Laguna) *Top Model
  7. Samela Aubrey Godin (Samar) *Ambassadress of Goodwill
  8. Emmanuelle Vera (Taguig) *Head to Head challenge winner
  9. Kathleen Paton (Aklan)
  10. Anna Caress de Mesa (Batangas City)
  11. Gwen Fourniol (Himaymaylan)
  12. Lea Macapagal (Dinalupihan, Bataan)
  13. Natasha Jung (Tacloban)
  14. Tracy Maureen Perez (Cebu City)
  15. Jo-Ann dela Torre Flores (Laguna)
  16. Megan Deen Campbell (Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu)
  17. Shaila Rebortera (Cebu)
  18. Tatyana Alexi Austria (Parañaque City)
  19. Asha Gutierrez (Taguig City)
  20. Shannen Manzano (Quezon City)
  21. Julie Tarrayo (Northern Samar)
  22. Danica Therese Dilla (Iriga City)
  23. Janelle Lewis (Angeles City, Pampanga)
  24. Joy Barcoma (Mandaluyong City) *Beauty with a Purpose winner

.

TOP 15

  1. Gwen Fourniol (Himaymaylan)
  2. Ganiel Akrisha Krishnan (Kawit, Cavite)
  3. Kathleen Paton (Aklan)
  4. Danica Therese Dilla (Iriga City)
  5. Shaila Rebortera (Cebu)
  6. Janelle Lewis (Angeles City, Pampanga)
  7. Michelle Arceo (Quezon City)
  8. Tatyana Alexi Austria (Parañaque City)
  9. Tracy Maureen Perez (Cebu City)
  10. Riana Agatha Pangindian (Pasig)
  11. Emmanuelle Vera (Taguig)
  12. Ann Palmares (Iloilo City)
  13. Lea Macapagal (Dinalupihan, Bataan)
  14. Trisha Martinez (Pila, Laguna)
  15. Julie Tarrayo (Northern Samar)

.

WINNERS

PLACEMENT20192021
2nd princessKristi Celyn “Casie” Banks
(Mandaluyong)
Ganiel Akrisha Krishnan 
(Kawit, Cavite) *resigned
Janelle Lewis
(Angeles City, Pampanga) *appointed
1st princessShannon Christie Kerver
(Nueva Ecija)
Riana Agatha Pangindian 
(Pasig)
Miss Eco Teen PhilippinesVanessa Mae Walters
(Makati City) *dethroned
Mary Daena Zaide Resurreccion
(Manila) *assumed
Roberta Angela Tamondong
(Laguna) *appointed
Tatyana Alexi Austria 
(Parañaque City)
Miss Multinational PhilippinesIsabelle de Leon
(Quezon City)
Shaila Rebortera 
(Cebu)
Miss Environment PhilippinesN/AMichelle Arceo 
(Quezon City)
Miss Tourism Philippines Glyssa Leiann Perez
(Bohol)
Trisha Martinez 
(Pila, Laguna)
Reina Hispanoamericana FilipinasMaria Katrina Llegado
(Taguig)
Emmanuelle Vera 
(Taguig)
Miss Eco Philippines Kelley Day
(Tarlac City)
Kathleen Paton 
(Aklan)
Miss Supranational PhilippinesResham Saeed
(Maguindanao)
*crowned at Bb. Pilipinas 2019
Dindi Joy Pajares
(Orani, Bataan) *voted
MISS WORLD PHILIPPINES Michelle Daniela Marquez Dee
(Makati City)
Tracy Maureen Perez 
(Cebu City)

1 reply »

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.