Asia

2022 IMMAF Youth World Championships results: List of male Youth C medalists in Abu Dhabi, UAE

  • federation: International Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • event: 2022 IMMAF Youth World Championships
  • venue: Jiu Jitsu Arena, Zayed Sports City, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • date: August 17, 2022
  • age bracket: 12- to 13-year-olds (Youth C)
Advertisements

MEDALISTS (Male Category)

WEIGHT CLASSMEDALISTS OTHER FIGHTERS
31kg (68lbs) Khaiyomjon Chuyanov
Tajikistan (gold)

Abubakir Rustamov – Tajikistan
Alex Harris – Ireland
Saood Salman – Bahrain
Sergey Bayburtyan – Armenia
Tyler Byrne – Ireland
34kg (75lbs) Sunatullo Navruzov
Tajikistan (gold)

Bekhruzbek Bakhramov – Uzbekistan
Hayk Gevorgyan – Armenia
Rashed Althani – United Arab Emirates
Zadkiel Cruz – United States
Danil Sviridov – Ukraine
Illia Zatievakhin – Ukraine
37kg (82lbs)
Khurshedjon Shokirov
Tajikistan (gold)

Zayed Aldhabari
UAE (bronze)

Abbas Ali Mohaisen – Iraq
Avet Barseghyan – Armenia
Bayliam Van Wyk – South Africa
Finley Turley – England
Lioz Zimin – Israel
Luke Fitzpatrick – Ireland
Mohammad Sharif – Lebanon
Tiago Arandjelovic – Wales
Tokhirbek Ibragimov – Uzbekistan
40kg (88lbs)Adnan Hankeer
Lebanon (gold)

Akhmadzhon Kakhorov – Tajikistan
Ayan Cirstoiu – Romania
Bekhruz Ravshanov – Uzbekistan
Brian Snelson – United States
Daniel Goodwin – United States
David Alejandro Rosales Zuniga – United States
Denys Rybalchenko – Ukraine
Eli Jowitt – England
Hlieb Stepanenko – Ukraine
Julian Santos – Philippines
Massimiliano Mazza – Italy
Mekhrojbek Tashpulatov – Uzbekistan
Mesrop Yeghiazaryan – Armenia
Mohammed Kadhim Al Mayahi – Iraq
Nayil Mardini – Saudi Arabia
Sora Kaneko – Japan
44kg (97lbs)Ryley McGrath O’Toole
England (gold)

Yaroslav Poliakov
Ukraine (silver)

Abdulrahman al Baba – Lebanon
Abdunaim Rahimov – Tajikistan
Abdurazok Akhadov – Uzbekistan
Arno Carstens – South Africa
Diego Khalid Martinez Guerrero – Mexico
Duhan Dingol – Netherlands
Dylan Duffy – Ireland
Omar Househ – Jordan
Rory Barton-Williams – Wales
Yehor Tarasenko – Ukraine
Yonatan Mak – Israel
48kg (106lbs)Alex Flanagan
Ireland (gold)

Aaron Sutherland – England
Abubakr Sattorov – Tajikistan
Adam Duffy – Ireland
Daniel Nurzayev – Israel
Danylo Afonchenko – Ukraine
Edwin Petrea – Romania
Issa Al Teneiji – United Arab Emirates
Kareem Eftaiha – Jordan
Nazar Rudolf – Ukraine
Sergio Porras – United States
Sherzod Ismatov – Uzbekistan
Uriel Cruz – United States
Vahe Tadevosyan – Armenia
Yousif Khalid Talal – Iraq
52kg (115lbs)Shea Williams
England (gold)

Abdulla Qahtan – Bahrain
Abdulrahman Fakeeh – Saudi Arabia
Adam Maldonado Jr. – United States
Asadbek Abdujabborov – Uzbekistan
Bakhodirjon Sobirjonov – Uzbekistan
Barak Karasik – Israel
Braden Cermak – United States
Daniil Besarab – Ukraine
Davit Sevlikyan – Armenia
Kevin Medawar – Lebanon
Nazar Shulhin – Ukraine
Timon Zaharia – Romania
Yoqub Iskandarzoda – Tajikistan
57kg (126lbs)Oleksii Bolbochan
Ukraine (gold)

Alexandru Odagiu – Romania
Aryan Raj – India
Illia Konko – Ukraine
Ivanko Kroslak – Slovakia
Kona Lane – United States
Louis Van Coller – South Africa
Mahmud Pirov – Tajikistan
Regan O’Brien Bellamy – England
Taylor De Khors – Ireland
Zukhriddin Nuriddinov – Uzbekistan
62kg (137lbs)Abdulelah Meeraleam
Saudi Arabia (gold)

Izaac Esparza
UAE (silver)

Ali Alaleeli – United Arab Emirates
Aghasi Poghosyan – Armenia
Arayik Sahakyan – Armenia
Daniil Feshchenko – Ukraine
David Slobodyanskiy – Uzbekistan
Diego Saikaly – Lebanon
Fatkhullokh Ibrokhimov – Uzbekistan
Sanad Alfalahi – United Arab Emirates
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.