beauty pageants

#MissWorld2017 results: Stephanie Del Valle passes her crown to…

Stephanie Del Valle

Stephanie Del Valle (Facebook/Miss World)

Beauty Pageant: Miss World 2017

Venue: Sanya City Arena, Sanya, China

Date: Nov. 18, Saturday

*(Refresh page for updates.)

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Miss World 2016: Miss Puerto Rico Stephanie Del Valle

First Princess: Miss Dominican Republic Yaritza Reyes

Second Princess: Miss Indonesia Natasha Mannuela

 

PRELIMINARY COMPETITION

 

FAST-TRACK CHALLENGES

Sports Challenge winner: Miss Dominican Republic Aletxa Mueses

Top Model Competition winner: Miss Nigeria Ugochi Ihezue

Talent Competition winner: Miss Malta Michela Galea

Multimedia Challenge winner: Miss Mongolia Enkhjin Tseveendash

Beauty with a Purpose Challenge winners: 

Miss India Manushi Chhillar

Miss Philippines Laura Lehmann

Miss Vietnam Do My Linh

Miss Indonesia Achintya Holte Nilsen

Miss South Africa Ade van Heerden

 

HEAD-TO-HEAD CHALLENGE ROUNDS

  1. Miss Italy Conny Notarstefano
  2. Miss Argentina Avril Marco
  3. Miss Nepal Nikita Chandak
  4. Miss France Aurore Kichenin
  5. Miss Colombia Maria Daza
  6. Miss Bangladesh Jessia Islam
  7. Miss Macau Cloe Lan Wan-Ling
  8. Miss Mongolia Enkhjin Tseveendash
  9. Miss India Manushi Chhillar
  10. Miss Indonesia Achintya Holte Nilsen
  11.  Miss Moldova Ana Badaneu
  12.  Miss Guatemala Virginia Argueta
  13. Miss Liberia Wokie Dolo
  14. Miss Venezuela Ana Carolina Ugarte
  15. Miss Peru Pamela Sánchez
  16. Miss Mexico Andrea Meza
  17. Miss Philippines Laura Lehmann
  18. Miss Vietnam Do My Linh
  19. Miss Lebanon Perla Helou
  20. Miss Kazakhstan Gul’banu Azimkhan

GRAND CORONATION NIGHT

TOP 40

  1. Miss Dominican Republic Aletxa Mueses (Sports Challenge winner)
  2. Miss Nigeria Ugochi Ihezue (Top Model Competition winner)
  3. Miss Malta Michela Galea (Talent Competition winner)
  4. Miss Italy Conny Notarstefano (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  5. Miss Argentina Avril Marco (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  6. Miss Nepal Nikita Chandak (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  7. Miss France Aurore Kichenin  (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  8. Miss Colombia Maria Daza (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  9. Miss Bangladesh Jessia Islam (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  10. Miss Macau Cloe Lan Wan-Ling (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  11. Miss Mongolia Enkhjin Tseveendash (Head-to-Head challenge winner, Multimedia Challenge winner)
  12. Miss India Manushi Chhillar (Head-to-Head challenge winner, Beauty with a Purpose Challenge winner)
  13. Miss Indonesia Achintya Holte Nilsen (Head-to-Head challenge winner, Beauty with a Purpose Challenge winner)
  14.  Miss Moldova Ana Badaneu (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  15.  Miss Guatemala Virginia Argueta (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  16. Miss Liberia Wokie Dolo (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  17. Miss Venezuela Ana Carolina Ugarte (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  18. Miss Peru Pamela Sánchez (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  19. Miss Mexico Andrea Meza (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  20. Miss Philippines Laura Lehmann (Head-to-Head challenge winner, Beauty with a Purpose Challenge winner)
  21. Miss Vietnam Do My Linh (Head-to-Head challenge winner, Beauty with a Purpose Challenge winner)
  22. Miss Lebanon Perla Helou (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  23. Miss Kazakhstan Gul’banu Azimkhan (Head-to-Head challenge winner)
  24. Miss South Africa Ade van Heerden (Beauty with a Purpose Challenge winner)
  25. Miss United States Clarissa Bowers (selected by judges)
  26. Miss Jamaica Solange Sinclair (selected by judges)
  27. Miss Kenya Magline Jeruto (selected by judges)
  28. Miss Croatia Tea Mlinarić (selected by judges)
  29. Miss Japan Haruka Yamashita (selected by judges)
  30. Miss Sweden Hanna Haag (selected by judges)
  31. Miss New Zealand Annie Evans (selected by judges)
  32. Miss Botswana Nicole Gaelebale (selected by judges)
  33. Miss Ukraine Polina Tkach (selected by judges)
  34. Miss Korea Ha Eun Kim (selected by judges)
  35. Miss Poland Magdalena Bieńkowska (selected by judges)
  36. Miss El Salvador Fatima Cuellar (selected by judges)
  37. Miss England Stephanie Hill (selected by judges)
  38. Miss China Guan Siyu (selected by judges)
  39. Miss Brazil Gabrielle Vilela (selected by judges)
  40. Miss Russia Polina Popova (selected by judges)

TOP 15

(in order of announcement)

  1. People’s Choice: Miss Mongolia Enkhjin Tseveendash
  2. Miss Russia Polina Popova
  3. Miss Indonesia Achintya Holte Nilsen
  4. Miss El Salvador Fatima Cuellar
  5. Miss Korea Ha Eun Kim
  6. Miss Nigeria Ugochi Ihezue
  7. Miss South Africa Ade van Heerden
  8. Miss Japan Haruka Yamashita
  9. Miss Mexico Andrea Meza
  10. Miss France Aurore Kichenin
  11. Miss Jamaica Solange Sinclair
  12. Miss India Manushi Chhillar
  13. Miss Macau Cloe Lan Wan-Ling
  14. Miss England Stephanie Hill
  15. Miss Kenya Magline Jeruto

TOP 10

(in order of announcement)

  1. Miss Indonesia Achintya Holte Nilsen
  2. Miss Russia Polina Popova
  3. Miss England Stephanie Hill
  4. Miss Korea Ha Eun Kim
  5. Miss Jamaica Solange Sinclair
  6. Miss South Africa Ade van Heerden
  7. Miss India Manushi Chhillar
  8. Miss Mexico Andrea Meza
  9. Miss Kenya Magline Jeruto
  10. Miss France Aurore Kichenin

TOP 5

(in order of announcement)

  1. Miss England Stephanie Hill
  2. Miss France Aurore Kichenin
  3. Miss India Manushi Chhillar
  4. Miss Kenya Magline Jeruto
  5. Miss Mexico Andrea Meza

WINNERS

Second Runner-up: Miss England Stephanie Hill

First Runner-up: Miss Mexico Andrea Meza

MISS WORLD 2017: Miss India Manushi Chhillar 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s