beauty pageants

Miss Earth 2018 results: Karen Ibasco crowns Nguyen Phuong Khanh as her successor

  • Beauty Pageant: Miss Earth 2018
  • Edition: 18th
  • Venue: SM Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
  • Date: November 3, 2018
  • Number of contestants: 86
  • Presenter: James Deakin
  • Performer: Brian McKnight

OUTGOING WINNERS

  • Miss Earth-Fire 2017: Miss Russia Lada Akimova
  • Miss Earth-Water 2017: Miss Australia Nina Robertson
  • Miss Earth-Air 2017: Miss Colombia Juliana Franco
  • Miss Earth 2017: Miss Philippines Karen Ibasco

MISS EARTH 2018 CANDIDATES

  1. Miss Argentina Dolores Cardoso
  2. Miss Armenia Sona Danielyan
  3. Miss Australia Monique Shippen
  4. Miss Austria Melanie Mader
  5. Miss Bahamas Samia Lauryn McClain
  6. Miss Belarus Anastasia Schipanova
  7. Miss Belgium Faye Bulcke
  8. Miss Belize Renae Martinez
  9. Miss Bolivia Karen Quispe
  10. Miss Bosnia and Herzegovina Nada Pepic
  11. Miss Brazil Sayonara Veras
  12. Miss Cambodia Keo Senglyhour
  13. Miss Cameroon Audrey Monkam
  14. Miss Chile Antonia Figueroa
  15. Miss China Guo Yameng
  16. Miss Colombia Valeria Ayos
  17. Miss Costa Rica Arianna Medrano
  18. Miss Crimea Ksenia Sarina
  19. Miss Croatia Michelle Korenic
  20. Miss Cuba Monica Aguilar
  21. Miss Curacao Alexandra Atalita
  22. Miss Cyprus Maria Armenaki
  23. Miss Czech Republic Tereza Krivankova
  24. Miss Denmark Kamilla Bang
  25. Miss Dominican Republic Gabriela Franceschini
  26. Miss Ecuador Diana Valdivieso
  27. Miss Egypt Lamia Fathi
  28. Miss England Abbey-Anne Gyles
  29. Miss France Allison Dernard
  30. Miss Germany Maren Tschinkel
  31. Miss Ghana Belvy Naa
  32. Miss Greece Chrysa Androutsopoulou
  33. Miss Guadeloupe Orlane Dorocant
  34. Miss Guam Emma Sheedy
  35. Miss Guatemala Lisa Hayet
  36. Miss Guyana Xamiera Kippins
  37. Miss Haiti Falance Benjamin
  38. Miss Honduras Diana Palma
  39. Miss Hungary Reka Lukacs
  40. Miss India Nishi Bhardwaj
  41. Miss Indonesia Ratu Vashti Annisa
  42. Miss Ireland Sarah Carr
  43. Miss Israel Dana Zreik
  44. Miss Italy Sofia Pavan
  45. Miss Japan Mio Tanaka
  46. Miss Korea Su Hyun Song
  47. Miss Liberia Joicet Jartu Foday
  48. Miss Malaysia Jasmie Yeo
  49. Miss Malta Yanika Azzopardi
  50. Miss Mauritius Kirty Sujeewon
  51. Miss Mexico Melissa Flores
  52. Miss Moldova Dumitrita Izbisciuc
  53. Miss Montegro Katarina Seckovic
  54. Miss Myanmar Chaw Yupar Thet
  55. Miss Nepal Priya Sigdel
  56. Miss Netherlands Margaretha de Jong
  57. Miss New Zealand Jzayla Hughey
  58. Miss Nigeria Maristella Okpala
  59. Miss Northern Ireland Christie van Schalkwyk
  60. Miss Panama Diana Lemos
  61. Miss Paraguay Larissa Dominguez
  62. Miss Peru Jessica Russo
  63. Miss Philippines Celeste Cortesi
  64. Miss Poland Aleksandra Grysz
  65. Miss Portugal Telma Madeira
  66. Miss Puerto Rico Krystal Xamairy
  67. Miss Reunion Alexia Aupin
  68. Miss Romania Deniss Andor
  69. Miss Russia Daria Kartyshova
  70. Miss Rwanda Anasatasie Umutoniwase
  71. Miss Samoa Rebecca Sang-Yum
  72. Miss Serbia Nina Jovanovic
  73. Miss Sierra Leone Alma Nancy Sesay
  74. Miss Singapore Kara Dong
  75. Miss Slovenia Danijela Burjan
  76. Miss South Africa Margo Fargo
  77. Miss Spain Carolina Jane
  78. Miss Sri Lanka Nathasha Fernando
  79. Miss Sweden Yasmine Mindru
  80. Miss Thailand Nirada Chetsadapriyakun
  81. Miss Tonga Maria Otuloa Aholelei
  82. Miss Trinidad and Tobago Afeya Jeffrey
  83. Miss United States Yashvi Aware
  84. Miss Venezuela Diana Silva
  85. Miss Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh
  86. Miss Zambia Margret Konie

MISS EARTH 2018 CORONATION NIGHT JUDGES

  1. Webmasters Association of the Philippines president Wilbert Tolentino
  2. Yang Grui Group president Jacky Fan Zhonglin
  3. Environment Thematic Group chief Daniel Ponzi
  4. Flower Goddess Inc. founder Dr. Cristy Wo
  5. Philippines’ Security and Exchange Commission chairman Emilio Aquino
  6. Miss Earth founder Lorraine E. Schuck
  7. FVP head of program management Jose Mari Abacan
  8. international fashion designer Linh San
  9. Mrs. Universe 2018 Tram Luu

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Miss Earth Goes Plastic Free: Miss Nigeria Maristella Okpala
  • Darling of the Press: Miss Guam Emma Sheedy
  • Goddess of Albay: Miss Portugal Telma Madeira
  • Best in Terno: Miss Portugal Telma Madeira

SPONSORS’ AWARDS

  • Miss Brisa Marina: Miss Dominican Republic Gabriela Franceschini
  • Mis CBNC Award: Miss Spain Carolina Jane
  • Miss Coral Bay Nickel Corporation Choice Award: Miss Spain Carolina Jane
  • Miss Earth JACMI: Miss Mexico Melissa Flores
  • Miss Ever Bilena: Miss Indonesia Ratu Vashti Annisa
  • Miss People’s Choice City Ambassadress: Miss Indonesia Ratu Vashti Annisa
  • Miss Psalmstre New Placenta: Miss Indonesia Ratu Vashti Annisa, Miss Brazil Sayonara Veras, Miss Mexico Melissa Flores
  • Miss Pontefino Estates: Miss Brazil Sayonara Veras
  • Miss Pontefino Hotel: Miss Puerto Rico Krystal Xamairy
  • Miss Puerto Princesa Agutaya Club: Miss South Africa Margo Fargo
  • Miss Puerto Princesa Centro Hotel: Miss Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh
  • Miss Robig Builders: Miss Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh
  • Miss Ruj Beauty Care and Spa: Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh
  • Miss Sharp Award: Miss Northern Ireland: Miss Christie van Schalkwyk
  • Miss Sponsor of DV Boer Farm Ambassadress: Miss Nepal Priya Sigdel
  • Miss Sponsor of Facial Cleanse Ambassadress: Miss Guam Emma Sheedy
  • Miss Sponsor of Forever Living Ambassadress: Miss Ghana Belvy Naa
  • Miss Sponsor of Infinity Closet: Miss Peru Jessica Russo
  • Miss Wellness Lumiere Skin and Spa: Miss Spain Carolina Jane
  • Miss Visit Laus Auto Group: Miss Spain Carolina Jane

TOP 18

  1. Miss Austria Melanie Mader
  2. Miss Brazil Sayonara Veras
  3. Miss Chile Antonia Figueroa
  4. Miss Colombia Valeria Ayos
  5. Miss Ghana Belvy Naa
  6. Miss Italy Sofia Pavan
  7. Miss Japan Mio Tanaka
  8. Miss Mexico Melissa Flores
  9. Miss Montenegro Katarina Seckovic
  10. Miss Nepal Priya Sigdel
  11. Miss Netherlands Margaretha de Jong
  12. Miss Philippines Celeste Cortesi
  13. Miss Portugal Telma Madeira
  14. Miss Romania Denisse Andor
  15. Miss Slovenia Danijela Burjan
  16. Miss South Africa Margo Fargo
  17. Miss Venezeula Diana Silva
  18. Miss Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh

TOP 12

  1. Miss Austria Melanie Mader
  2. Miss Chile Antonia Figueroa
  3. Miss Colombia Valeria Ayos
  4. Miss Italy Sofia Pavan
  5. Miss Mexico Melissa Flores
  6. Miss Netherlands Margaretha de Jong
  7. Miss Philippines Celeste Cortesi
  8. Miss Portugal Telma Madeira
  9. Miss Slovenia Danijela Burjan
  10. Miss South Africa Margo Fargo
  11. Miss Venezeula Diana Silva
  12. Miss Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh

TOP 8

  1. Miss Austria Melanie Mader
  2. Miss Colombia Valeria Ayos
  3. Miss Italy Sofia Pavan
  4. Miss Mexico Melissa Flores
  5. Miss Philippines Celeste Cortesi
  6. Miss Portugal Telma Madeira
  7. Miss Venezeula Diana Silva
  8. Miss Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh

WINNERS

  • Miss Earth-Fire 2018: Miss Mexico Melissa Flores
  • Miss Earth-Water 2018: Miss Colombia Valeria Ayos
  • Miss Earth-Air 2018: Miss Austria Melanie Mader
  • Miss Earth 2018: Miss Vietnam Nguyen Phuong Khanh
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.