IMMAF

Complete list of 2019 IMMAF-WMMAA Senior World Championships athletes, countries

IMMAF-WMMAA_World Championships 2019

A total of 49 countries will be going head-to-head in the 2019 International Mixed Martial Arts Federation-World Mixed Martial Arts Association Senior World Championships of Amateur MMA. The tournament will take place at the Khalifa Sports City in Manama, Bahrain from November 10-16, 2019.

Hosted by the Bahrain MMA Federation (BMMAF) under the auspices of the Bahrain Olympic Committee, the five-day tournament will be held in parallel with the 2019 Junior World Championships. The action will be streamed live internationally at IMMAF.TV and audience entry to the arena is free.

On November 10, 2019, there will be a tournament draw and the competition will run from November 11-14, 2019 and on November 16, 2019 starting at 11 a.m. (UTC +3) each day. All matches take place under Unified Amateur MMA Rules.

The  athletes participating in the 2019 IMMAF-WMMAA Senior World Championships are subject to medical and administrative clearance. Here is the complete list:

WOMEN’S ATOMWEIGHT 47.6 KG (105 LBS)

  1. Aeilish O Hanlon (Ireland)
  2. Ayan Tursyn (Kazakhstan)
  3. Bella Shakova (Russia)
  4. Bezhan Mahmudi (Sweden)
  5. Daniela Hernandez (Mexico)
  6. Daria Nyrkova (Russia)
  7. Jenna Horto (Finland)
  8. Nicole Geraldo (Mexico)
  9. Surbala Devi Laishram (India)
  10. Varvara Poltoranina (Kazakhstan)

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT 52.2 KG (115 LBS)

  1. Aieza Ramos Bertolso (Bahrain)
  2. Anastasiya Svetkivska (Ukraine)
  3. Antanina Kuliashova (Belarus)
  4. Clara Danssmann (Germany)
  5. Colleen Augustin (Malaysia)
  6. Courtney Gray (Australia)
  7. Daniella Duque (Colombia)
  8. Daria Samchik (Ukraine)
  9. Ekaterina Blokhina (Russia)
  10. Huihua Ni (China)
  11. Karina Ivanova (Russia)
  12. Ksenija Grabova (Estonia)
  13. Marie Spencer (United Kingdom)
  14. Martina Corradi (Italy)
  15. Nadia Vera (Mexico)
  16. Nina Back (Sweden)
  17. Nurzhamal Sadykova (Kazakhstan)
  18. Olivia Ukmar (Australia)
  19. Shynar Zhussipova (Kazakhstan)

MEN’S STRAWWEIGHT 52.2 KG (115 LBS)

  1. Adam Khamkhoev (Russia)
  2. Bagdat Zhubanysh (Kazakhstan)
  3. Brandon Tang (Malaysia)
  4. Cherfi Adil (France)
  5. Eduard Kostrytsia (Ukraine)
  6. Farkhod Rakhmonaliev (Russia)
  7. Magomed Sheikhov (Bahrain)
  8. Mahboob Khan Mohammed (India)
  9. Sagyn Kazbek (Kazakhstan)
  10. Troy Fumo (Australia)

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS)

  1. Beatriz Consuli Diniz (Bahrain)
  2. Bianca Antman (Sweden)
  3. Ceileigh Niedermayr (South Africa)
  4. Daryna Harbar (Ukraine)
  5. Elaine Cristina Lopez Pinheiro (Bahrain)
  6. Hannah Dawson (New Zealand)
  7. Ilaria Norcia (Italy)
  8. Janika Antinmaa Antinmaa (Finland)
  9. Millie Eriksson (Sweden)
  10. Natasha Wolfe (Northern Ireland)
  11. Paulina Giemza (Poland)
  12. Tolkyn Daurenbekova (Kazakhstan)
  13. Viktoriya Dudakova (Russia)
  14. Violeta Mendoza (Mexico)
  15. Xiyan Zhang (China)
  16. Zemfira Alieva (Russia)

MEN’S FLYWEIGHT 56.7 KG (125 LBS)

  1. Abdulrahman Al Harthey (Saudi Arabia)
  2. Aidamir Magamatov (Kyrgyzstan)
  3. Antony Fresno Eyssette (France)
  4. Ata Atdayev (Ukraine)
  5. Budi Setiawan (Indonesia)
  6. Cristiano Ottaviani (Italy)
  7. Dastan Zhakypbekov (Kazakhstan)
  8. David Avila Moraga (Spain)
  9. David Pajunen (Finland)
  10. Dinesh Naorem (India)
  11. Fraih Al harahsha (Jordan)
  12. Ilyas Sadykov (Russia)
  13. Israel Galvan (United States)
  14. Jack Temple (United Kingdom)
  15. Mansur Magomedov (Bahrain)
  16. Mohammed Almuamari (Bahrain)
  17. Ngono Owonyebe Lionel Victor (Cameroon)
  18. Oktay Arif (Bulgaria)
  19. Oliviero Pennesi (Italy)
  20. Rafael Calderon Coria (Spain)
  21. Rui Morgado (Portugal)
  22. Ruslan Satiev (Russia)
  23. Sebastian Gonzalez (Sweden)
  24. Toufan Ahmadi (Finland)
  25. Vuyo Jula (South Africa)
  26. Xiaoyu Zhou (China)
  27. Yernaz Mussabek (Kazakhstan)

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

  1. Abdul Mahdawi (Australia)
  2. Abdul Rahim Shaikh (Portugal)
  3. Abdulla Mubarak (Bahrain)
  4. Alexandre Gil (Portugal)
  5. Alvaro Ucendo (Spain)
  6. Carlos Bravo (Mexico)
  7. Dastan Amangeldy (Kazakhstan)
  8. David Rivera (Panama)
  9. Denislav Hadzhiev (Bulgaria)
  10. Djamaludin Aliev (Russia)
  11. Edi Erlangga (Indonesia)
  12. Elias Dagher (Lebanon)
  13. Gadzhimurad Zavaev (Russia)
  14. Hector Javier Colon Miro (United States)
  15. Houssein Raed (Lebanon)
  16. Jack Corr (Northern Ireland)
  17. Jason Kearns (Ireland)
  18. Jonny Touma (Sweden)
  19. Kun Zhou (China)
  20. Kobayashi Daisuke (Japan)
  21. Kugler András (Hungary)
  22. Landen Farmer (United States)
  23. Magomed Idrisov (Bahrain)
  24. Miroslav Peroutka (Czech Republic)
  25. Mzwa Dlamini (South Africa)
  26. Nicolò Siena (Italy)
  27. Olzhas Moldagaliyev (Kazakhstan)
  28. Oskar Jaskari (Sweden)
  29. Prashanth Guda (New Zealand)
  30. Rendi Anjar Kusuma (Indonesia)
  31. Sam Homan (South Africa)
  32. Vladyslav Dubkov (Ukraine)

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT 61.2 KG (135 LBS)

  1. Brena Soares Cardozo (Bahrain)
  2. Chambeau Rousseau Estelle (France)
  3. Daria Tereshchenko (Russia)
  4. Frida Vastamäki (Sweden)
  5. Guangmei Han (China)
  6. Guojingnan Jin (China)
  7. Gabriela Horakova (Czech Republic)
  8. Jishal Parmar (India)
  9. Karolina Hulkko (Finland)
  10. Kim Amprazis (Sweden)
  11. Lexi Rook (United Kingdom)
  12. Megan Morris (United Kingdom)
  13. Nadiia Honcharova (Ukraine)
  14. Nicole Henderson Nicole Henderson (United States)
  15. Shauna Bannon (Ireland)
  16. Sora Rakhmonova (Kazakhstan)
  17. Yessica Ortega (Mexico)
  18. Zuleikha Tolgurova (Russia)

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)

  1. Abdulmanap Magomedov (Bahrain)
  2. Ahmed Gazimagomedov (Russia)
  3. Alexander O’Sullivan (Ireland)
  4. Alvaro Chaparro (Colombia)
  5. Anatoliy Zolotykh (Kazakhstan)
  6. Andrew Caruth (South Africa)
  7. Artem Afanasenko (Ukraine)
  8. Asad Datsilaev (Russia)
  9. Ashlee Harding (United Kingdom)
  10. Ciaran Breslin (Northern Ireland)
  11. Daisuke Murayama (Japan)
  12. Daniyal Shamkhalov (Sweden)
  13. Eduardo Arevalo (Mexico)
  14. Elaman Shalkimbekov (Kazakhstan)
  15. Emmet McCracken (Northern Ireland)
  16. Enrique Hecher Sosa (Spain)
  17. Hadyn Beaven (New Zealand)
  18. Isa Alameeri (Bahrain)
  19. Jean Alexander Romano (Australia)
  20. Joe Aouad (Lebanon)
  21. Karan Nitin Chauhan (India)
  22. Marcello Romano (Italy)
  23. Nahom Alem (Ireland)
  24. Pinto Lutumba Mickael (France)
  25. Riwa Hu (China)
  26. Ryan Kuse (United States)
  27. Simone Valle (Italy)
  28. Tim Ha (Czech Republic)
  29. Yunfeng Li (China)
  30. Zdravko Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
  31. Alexander Lööf (Sweden)
  32. Christophe Przywara (France)

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT 65.8 KG (145 LBS)

  1. Anastasiia Glotova – Russia
  2. Antonina Kotlyarevskaya – Kazakhstan
  3. Janina Danes – Sweden
  4. Jasmine Favero – Italy
  5. Jenni Kivioja – Finland
  6. Klaudia Syguła – Poland
  7. Lucie Vacova – Czech Republic
  8. Melissa Tonya Mullins – United Kingdom
  9. Pavla Kladivova – Czech Republic
  10. Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa – Bahrain
  11. Shannon Strawbridge – Ireland
  12. Sofia Hedqvist – Sweden
  13. Stephanie Paige Evans – Wales
  14. Tatiana Postarnakova – Russia
  15. Tetiana Liashuk – Ukraine

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

  1. Abbas Khan (Bahrain)
  2. Athul D Hotker (India)
  3. Deqn Galinov (Bulgaria)
  4. Eemil Kurhela (Finland)
  5. Elie Zgheib (Lebanon)
  6. Elvin Hoxha (Sweden)
  7. Emanuele Palumbo (Italy)
  8. Endom bikim Steve Durant (Cameroon)
  9. Eryk Walecki (Poland)
  10. Francois Meyer (South Africa)
  11. Haddi Mounir (France)
  12. Hector Granados (Mexico)
  13. Imran Hall (Jamaica)
  14. Jiangshan Lu (China)
  15. Jahnis Bowden (New Zealand)
  16. Jakub Tichota (Czech Republic)
  17. Jordan Thomas (Australia)
  18. Kaupo Kokamägi (Estonia)
  19. Magomed Magomedov (Bahrain)
  20. Marko Sarasjärvi (Finland)
  21. Mazhit Sardarov (Kazakhstan)
  22. Mbong Rene (Cameroon)
  23. Murad Umachiev (Russia)
  24. Neimat Assadov (Kazakhstan)
  25. Nermin Mehmedagic (Sweden)
  26. Omaraskhab Yusupov (Russia)
  27. Pavel Senchenko (Ukraine)
  28. Tobias Zacho Storm (Denmark)
  29. Toni Bou Rached (Lebanon)
  30. Wesley Bailes (United States)
  31. Iordan Marinov (Bulgaria)
  32. Siegel Victor (France)

WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 70.3 KG (155 LBS)

  1. Cruau Marine (France)
  2. Kaycee Blake (Wales)
  3. Mel Webster (New Zealand)
  4. Michelle Montague (New Zealand)
  5. Olga Rusina (Russia)
  6. Saida Khassenova (Kazakhstan)
  7. Sandra Meneses (Sweden)
  8. Yrsa Sandin (Sweden)

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT 77.1 KG (170 LBS)

  1. Abdou Toure (France)
  2. Aidyn Tolepbayev (Kazakhstan)
  3. Alexander Brodal (Sweden)
  4. Balakrishna Satyaprasad Patange (India)
  5. Bozhidar Ivanov (Bulgaria)
  6. Christian Stigenberg (Sweden)
  7. Colin Meagher (Ireland)
  8. Corey Reeves (Australia)
  9. Daigo Aruga (Japan)
  10. Daniel Sanchez (Mexico)
  11. Dario Petrolo (Italy)
  12. Devon Dixon (United States)
  13. Elie Mansour (Lebanon)
  14. Islam Bagomedov (Russia)
  15. Ivan Kurelaru (Ukraine)
  16. Jairo Carreon (Mexico)
  17. Janus Olsen (Denmark)
  18. Jordan Little (United Kingdom)
  19. Josh Greene (Ireland)
  20. Julian Schickle (Germany)
  21. Kieran Williams (United Kingdom)
  22. Quentin Papounaud (France)
  23. Ramazan Gitinov (Bahrain)
  24. Ramil Kamilov (Canada)
  25. Rusi Minev (Bulgaria)
  26. Rustam Khadisgadzhiev (Russia)
  27. Sergei Strinža (Estonia)
  28. Solomon Donne Ametepey (Ghana)
  29. Talor Wetere (New Zealand)
  30. Tiep Cai Xuan (Czech Republic)
  31. Zagid Gaidarov (Bahrain)
  32. Zhan Kenzhebayev (Kazakhstan)

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT 83.9 KG (185 LBS)

  1. Abdulrahman Alhasan (Bahrain)
  2. Adis Saljevic (Sweden)
  3. Alec Mead (Wales)
  4. Aleksandr Val (Kazakhstan)
  5. Aliiskandar Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
  6. Axel Sola (France)
  7. Brayan Aspegren (Finland)
  8. Carlos Gamboa (Panama)
  9. Christian Leroy Duncan (United Kingdom)
  10. Danijel Grbic (Sweden)
  11. Dominik Humburger (Czech Republic)
  12. Eliezer Kubanza (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
  13. Eoin Sheridan (Ireland)
  14. Ergo Reinvald (Estonia)
  15. Ezekiel Wetere (New Zealand)
  16. Gazimurad Magomedov (Russia)
  17. Giovanni Edoardo Rufino (Italy)
  18. Iusup Magomedov (Russia)
  19. Loni Doyle Filimoehala (Australia)
  20. Madi Dosmukhametov (Kazakhstan)
  21. Marco Doda (Albania)
  22. Mathis Chevalier (France)
  23. Nkosi Mpakati (South Africa)
  24. Peace Nguphane (South Africa)
  25. Rene Katajalaakso (Finland)
  26. Rengou Mefire Simplice (Cameroon)
  27. Stephen Costello (Ireland)
  28. Sultan Omarov (Bahrain)
  29. Szymon Roicki (Poland)
  30. Vaibhav Vaman Shetty (India)
  31. Zulqarnain Khan (Pakistan)
  32. Inad Baowaydhan (Saudi Arabia)

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 93 KG (205 LBS)

  1. Aaron McCormack (Ireland)
  2. Adam Karásek (Czech Republic)
  3. Adriano Livio Meneghetti (Italy)
  4. Aleksej Timoshishin (Russia)
  5. Andreas Knutsson (Sweden)
  6. Begai Paulin (France)
  7. Dafydd Sanders (New Zealand)
  8. Daniel Petrus (Sweden)
  9. Darragh Higgins (Ireland)
  10. Dima Ruzhytskyi (Ukraine)
  11. Gerardo Bazaldua (Mexico)
  12. Heydar Heydarov (Azerbaijan)
  13. Jonathan Muamba (Mexico)
  14. Kirill Andreev (Finland)
  15. Lashawn Sladden (Trinidad and Tobago)
  16. Magomed Gadzhiiasulov (Bahrain)
  17. Magomed Shakhrudinov (Russia)
  18. Marc Zindler (Germany)
  19. Martin Koubek (Czech Republic)
  20. Matthew Nicholson (United Kingdom)
  21. Murtaza Talha Ali (Bahrain)
  22. Patrick Best (Australia)
  23. Serik Abirov (Kazakhstan)
  24. Stanislau Stashenka (Belarus)
  25. Stilian Ivanov (Bulgaria)
  26. Virgil Augen (France)
  27. Zelemkhan Khumaidov (Kazakhstan)

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT 120.2 KG (265 LBS)

  1. Bakhtiiar Navruzov (Kyrgyzstan)
  2. Bachir Ricardo (Lebanon)
  3. Bálint Ékes (Hungary)
  4. Chaddad Alexandre (Lebanon)
  5. Chaieb Rayan (France)
  6. Dane Alchin (Australia)
  7. Dmitriy Popov (Kazakhstan)
  8. Elgun Yusifov (Azerbaijan)
  9. Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov (Russia)
  10. Giorgi Chochishvili (Georgia)
  11. Jeremie Varela (France)
  12. Jeremy Rodulfo (Trinidad and Tobago)
  13. Jindrich Krajca (Czech Republic)
  14. Julius Gebele (Germany)
  15. Kevin Arnold (United States)
  16. Kimmo Meier (Estonia)
  17. Maksat Musabaev (Kyrgyzstan)
  18. Mokhmad Suliymanov (Kazakhstan)
  19. Nasih El Arja (Denmark)
  20. Ryan Spillane (Ireland)
  21. Salif Diop (Sweden)
  22. Shamil Gaziev (Bahrain)
  23. Shamil Kuramagomedov (Russia)
  24. Tomi Jaakkola (Finland)

MEN’S SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT 300 KG (661 LBS)

  1. Hamzat Tajsumov (Russia)
  2. Jeremy Woolfolk (United States)
  3. Moustafa Abdelsalam (Egypt)
  4. Rassul Khatayev (Kazakhstan)
  5. Shamsutdin Makhmudov (Russia)
  6. Pasha Kharkhachaev (Bahrain)
Advertisements

50 replies »

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.