Belarus

‘BRAVE CF 51: The Future is Here’ results: Lucas Martins vs Marcel Grabinski in Minsk, Belarus

  • Promotion: BRAVE Combat Federation (BRAVE CF)
  • Title: “BRAVE CF 51: The Future is Here
  • Venue: Falcon Club, Minsk, Belarus
  • Date: June 4, 2021
  • Number of bouts: 12

.

FIGHT CARD

.

COUNTRIES REPRESENTED 

  1. Afghanistan: Abdul Karim Badakhshi
  2. Algeria: Ylies Djiroun
  3. Belarus: Artem Lukyanov, Vadim Rolich, Vladislav Novitskiy, Vadim Kutsyi, Denis Maher
  4. Brazil: Lucas Martins
  5. England: Muhammad Mokaev, Sam Patterson
  6. France: Yanis Ghemmouri, Ylies Djiroun
  7. Georgia: Ibragum Nazruzov
  8. Germany: Marcel Grabinski
  9. Kazakhstan: Rinat Sagyntay
  10. Kyrgyzstan: Daniyar Abdibaev
  11. Russia: Bakhtovar Yunusov, Kurbonsho Jamolov, Anastasia Feofanova, Aydemir Kazbekov, Badmatsyren, Almanbet Abdyvasy Uulu, Roman Bogatov, Abdulmutalip Gairbekov
  12. Tajikistan: Kurbonsho Jamolov
  13. Turkey: Sevde Turk

.

WEIGH-INS RESULTS

  1. Catchweight (62.5kg): Artem Lukyanov (62.5kg) vs Bakhtovar Yunusov (62.45kg)
  2. Light Heavyweight: Vadim Rolich (92.35kg) vs Kurbonsho Jamolov (92.65kg)
  3. Strawweight: Anastasia Feofanova (51.5kg) vs Sevde Turk (51.9kg)
  4. Bantamweight: Aydemir Kazbekov (61.05kg) vs Abdul Karim Badakhshi (60.9kg)
  5. Flyweight: Badmatsyren Dorzhiev (57.05kg) vs Almanbet Abdyvasy Uulu (57kg)
  6. Bantamweight: Vladislav Novitskiy (61.4kg) vs Yanis Ghemmouri (61.65kg)
  7. Catchweight (59kg): Muhammad Mokaev (58.5kg) vs Ibragim Navruzov (58.9kg)
  8. Featherweight: Roman Bogatov (66.2kg) vs Abdulmutalip Gairbekov (66.2kg)
  9. Super Welterweight: Vadim Kutsyi (79.75kg) vs Daniyar Abdibaev (79.2kg)
  10. Lightweight: Ylies Djiroun (70.6 kg) vs Sam Patterson (70.25kg)
  11. Super Welterweight: Denis Maher (79.45 kg) vs Rinat Sagyntay (79.6kg)
  12. Lightweight: Lucas Martins (70.5kg) vs Marcel Grabinski (70.55kg)

.

FIGHT RESULTS

  1. Artem “Hunter” Lukyanov (Belarus) vs Bakhtovar Yunusov (Russia)
  • DIVISION: Catchweight (62.5kg)
  • REFEREE: Declan Larkin
  • WINNER: BAKHTOVAR YUNUSOV
  • METHOD: Technical Knockout via Punches
  • TIME AND ROUND: 3:08 of Round 2

2. Vadim Rolich (Belarus) vs Kurbonsho Jamolov (Tajikistan / Russia)

  • DIVISION: Light Heavyweight
  • REFEREE: Oleg Miliakov
  • WINNER: VADIM ROLICH
  • METHOD: Technical Knockout via Spinning Back and Punches
  • TIME AND ROUND: 4:35 of Round 3

3. Anastasia Feofanova (Russia) vs Sevde Turk (Turkey)

  • DIVISION: Strawweight
  • REFEREE: Declan Larkin
  • WINNER: ANASTACIA FEOFANOVA
  • METHOD: Submission via Inverted Triangle Choke
  • TIME AND ROUND: 4:23 of Round 1

4. Aydemir Kazbekov (Russia) vs Abdul Karim “The Rock” Badakhshi (Afghanistan)

  • DIVISION: Bantamweight
  • REFEREE: Oleg Miliakov
  • WINNER: ABDUL KARIM BADAKSHI
  • METHOD: Technical Submission via Triangle Choke
  • TIME AND ROUND: 4:08 of Round 1

5. Badmatsyren Dorzhiev (Russia) vs Almanbet Abdyvasy Uulu (Kygyzstan)

  • DIVISION: Flyweight
  • REFEREE: Declan Larkin
  • WINNER: BADMATSYREN DORZHIEV
  • METHOD: Unanimous Decision
  • TIME AND ROUND: 5:00 of Round 3

6. Vladislav Novitskiy (Belarus) vs Yanis “The Desert Warrior” Ghemmouri (France)

  • DIVISION: Bantamweight
  • REFEREE: Oleg Miliakov
  • WINNER: YANIS GHEMMOURI
  • METHOD: Split Decision
  • TIME AND ROUND: 5:00 of Round 3

7. Muhammad “The Punisher” Mokaev (England) vs Ibragim Navruzov (Georgia)

  • DIVISION: Catchweight (59 kg)
  • REFEREE: Declan Larkin
  • WINNER: N/A
  • METHOD: No Contest due to Accidental Groin Kick
  • TIME AND ROUND: 2:34 of Round 1

8. Roman Bogatov (Russia) vs Abdulmutalip Gairbekov (Russia)

  • DIVISION: Featherweight
  • REFEREE: Oleg Miliakov
  • WINNER: ROMAN BOGATOV
  • METHOD: Unanimous Decision
  • TIME AND ROUND: 5:00 of Round 3

9. Vadim Kutsyi (Belarus) vs Daniyar “Doni” Abdibaev (Kyrgyzstan)

  • DIVISION: Super Welterweight
  • REFEREE: Declan Larkin
  • WINNER: VADIM KUTSYI
  • METHOD: Unanimous Decision
  • TIME AND ROUND: 5:00 of Round 3

10. Ylies “Broly” Djiroun (Algeria / France) vs Sam “The Future” Patterson (England)

  • DIVISION: Lightweight
  • REFEREE: Oleg Miliakov
  • WINNER: SAM PATTERSON
  • METHOD: Unanimous Decision
  • TIME AND ROUND: 5:00 of Round 3

Co-Main Event

11. Denis Maher (Belarus) vs Rinat “Kaisar” Sagyntay (Kazakhstan)

  • DIVISION: Super Welterweight
  • REFEREE: Declan Larkin
  • WINNER: DENIS MAHER
  • METHOD: Technical Knockout via Punches
  • TIME AND ROUND: 2:54 of Round 1

Main Event

12. Lucas “Mineiro” Martins (Brazil) vs Marcel Grabinski (Germany) *CANCELLED

  • DIVISION: Lightweight
  • REFEREE: N/A
  • WINNER: N/A
  • METHOD: N/A
  • TIME AND ROUND: N/A

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.